Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Windermere Rd  »  51 Windermere Rd

51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1049.02
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $1,361,316
Arm's length
Property tax $27,386

Lot & Building Information for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 3,522
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.061
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2021 and has a total of 3,522 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,664,800, the tax amount paid for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $35,227.

When was 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $1,361,316.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $1,361,316

Title Documents for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/29/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,386
Market value $1,664,800

Assessment History for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,508,000 $1,508,000 1.645 $24,807 +6.40%
2023 $1,341,400 $1,341,400 1.738 $23,314 +413.52%
2022 $241,100 $241,100 1.883 $4,540 -9.47%
2021 $241,100 $241,100 2.08 $5,015 -2.71%
2020 $241,100 $241,100 2.138 $5,155 +1.23%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 51 Windermere Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,645 10/07/2022 $1,449,169
45 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,877 10/20/2025 $2,450,000
71 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,510 03/28/2022 $1,474,947
61 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,099 06/01/2023 $1,699,495
6 Ashbourne Ln, Lincroft 5,253 07/14/2023 $1,749,832
47 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 6,728 10/03/2019 $1,604,969
53 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,099 10/24/2022 $1,791,377
57 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,608 09/16/2021 $1,484,470
64 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,313 09/18/2023 $1
66 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,451 02/16/2022 $1,699,000
5 Ashbourne Ln, Lincroft 4,313 11/02/2022 $1,818,280
67 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,273 10/29/2021 $1,340,739
69 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 6,219 10/06/2022 $2,145,830
55 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,155 10/07/2021 $1,421,281
2 Ashbourne Ln, Lincroft 4,682 08/23/2024 $1,920,000
8 Ashbourne Ln, Lincroft 4,227 10/21/2022 $1,736,225
65 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,350 07/28/2022 $1,878,212
41 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 6,290 09/27/2019 $1,666,090
63 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,146 10/26/2022 $1,829,806