Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Windermere Rd  »  69 Windermere Rd

69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1049.02
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Sale date 10/06/2022
Sale price $2,145,830
Arm's length
Property tax $36,922

Lot & Building Information for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 6,219
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.395
Year built 2022

Other Property Data for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2022 and has a total of 6,219 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,244,500, the tax amount paid for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $47,493.

When was 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 10/06/2022 for $2,145,830.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2022 $2,145,830

Title Documents for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2022 - D
10/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
10/06/2022 - D
10/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,922
Market value $2,244,500

Assessment History for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,088,100 $2,088,100 1.645 $34,349 +5.15%
2023 $1,879,600 $1,879,600 1.738 $32,667 +532.01%
2022 $274,500 $274,500 1.883 $5,169 -9.47%
2021 $274,500 $274,500 2.08 $5,710 -2.71%
2020 $274,500 $274,500 2.138 $5,869 +1.23%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 69 Windermere Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,877 10/20/2025 $2,450,000
49 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,645 10/07/2022 $1,449,169
51 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,522 07/29/2022 $1,361,316
20 Harmony Ave, Middletown 2,305 10/20/2020 $650,000
18 Harmony Ave, Middletown 2,536 11/20/2019 $575,000
71 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,510 03/28/2022 $1,474,947
61 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,099 06/01/2023 $1,699,495
47 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 6,728 10/03/2019 $1,604,969
53 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,099 10/24/2022 $1,791,377
57 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,608 09/16/2021 $1,484,470
64 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,313 09/18/2023 $1
67 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,273 10/29/2021 $1,340,739
59 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,526 06/30/2022 $1,846,831
641 Bray Ave, Port Monmouth 2,470 12/07/2020 $500,000
639 Bray Ave, Port Monmouth 2,470 11/24/2020 $499,000
55 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,155 10/07/2021 $1,421,281
65 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,350 07/28/2022 $1,878,212
63 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,146 10/26/2022 $1,829,806
16 Harmony Ave, Middletown 2,565 11/24/2020 $705,000