Monmouth County  »  07753  »  High Pointe Ln  »  101 High Pointe Ln

201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 2201
Lot 27.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune

Sale date 12/18/2019
Sale price $394,310
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,350

Lot & Building Information for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune

Building sqft 1,960
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune

• • Improvements for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753?

201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534,000, the tax amount paid for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,048.

When was 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/18/2019 for $394,310.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2019 $394,310
09/10/2019 $1
07/31/2019 $112,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
12/18/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/18/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/10/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/31/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/09/2018 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,961
Current property tax $9,350
Market value $534,000

Assessment History for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $494,500 $494,500 1.678 $8,298 +8.02%
2023 $444,800 $444,800 1.727 $7,682 -0.23%
2022 $421,200 $421,200 1.828 $7,700 -5.16%
2021 $402,700 $402,700 2.016 $8,118 -0.15%
2020 $402,700 $402,700 2.019 $8,131 +728.70%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 201 High Pointe Lane, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
403 Helen Ter, Neptune 2,204 07/16/2021 $615,000
498 Neptune Blvd, Neptune
329 Clayton Ave, Neptune 2,308 08/07/2023 $810,000
19-21 Davis Ave, Neptune Twp 02/26/2015 $15,000,000
702 Maple Ave, Neptune 2,752 12/23/2024 $720,000
331 Fisher Ave, Neptune 2,136 07/14/2020 $345,000
327 Fisher Ave, Neptune 2,136 07/19/2020 $325,000
9 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove 2,568
700 Maple Ave, Neptune 2,812 12/15/2020 $1
327 Clayton Ave, Neptune 2,247 01/19/2021 $1
329 Fisher Ave, Neptune 2,244 04/02/2018 $1