207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 2201 |
| Lot | 27.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
| Sale date | 12/05/2019 |
| Sale price | $386,635 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,375 |
Lot & Building Information for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,960 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
- • Improvements for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $535,400, the tax amount paid for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,067.
When was 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/05/2019 for $386,635.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,984 |
| Current property tax | $9,375 |
| Market value | $535,400 |
Assessment History for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $496,000 | $496,000 | 1.678 | $8,323 | +8.01% |
| 2023 | $446,200 | $446,200 | 1.727 | $7,706 | -0.25% |
| 2022 | $422,600 | $422,600 | 1.828 | $7,725 | -2.62% |
| 2021 | $393,500 | $393,500 | 2.016 | $7,933 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $393,500 | $393,500 | 2.019 | $7,945 | +709.76% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune
Here are the neighbors for 207 High Pointe Lane, Neptune.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 403 Helen Ter, Neptune | 2,204 | 07/16/2021 | $615,000 |
| 498 Neptune Blvd, Neptune | |||
| 329 Clayton Ave, Neptune | 2,308 | 08/07/2023 | $810,000 |
| 19-21 Davis Ave, Neptune Twp | 02/26/2015 | $15,000,000 | |
| 702 Maple Ave, Neptune | 2,752 | 12/23/2024 | $720,000 |
| 331 Fisher Ave, Neptune | 2,136 | 07/14/2020 | $345,000 |
| 327 Fisher Ave, Neptune | 2,136 | 07/19/2020 | $325,000 |
| 9 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove | 2,568 | ||
| 700 Maple Ave, Neptune | 2,812 | 12/15/2020 | $1 |
| 327 Clayton Ave, Neptune | 2,247 | 01/19/2021 | $1 |
| 329 Fisher Ave, Neptune | 2,244 | 04/02/2018 | $1 |