Monmouth County  »  07757  »  Russel Ave  »  9 Russel Ave

9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport
Zip code 07757
County Monmouth
Municipality Oceanport Borough
Block 110.02
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport

Property tax $13,769

Lot & Building Information for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport

Building sqft 1,676
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1930

Other Property Data for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport

• • Improvements for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757?

9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $755,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $13,768.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2018 - R
12/04/2018 - R
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,769
Market value $755,700

Assessment History for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $755,700 $755,700 1.822 $13,769 +16.53%
2024 $748,300 $748,300 1.579 $11,816 +7.46%
2023 $660,800 $660,800 1.664 $10,996 -3.13%
2022 $623,000 $623,000 1.822 $11,351 +10.00%
2021 $541,700 $541,700 1.905 $10,319 +4.21%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport

Here are the neighbors for 9 Russel Avenue, Oceanport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,676
1 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,676
6 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,762 06/25/2020 $533,500
15 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,676 06/01/2024 $1
21 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762 09/04/2024 $699,000
23 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,676
25 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,676 09/15/2023 $779,900
2 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,676 06/03/2020 $535,000
17 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,676
8 Carty Ave, Oceanport 2,062 03/16/2020 $547,500
11 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762 07/13/2023 $735,000
3 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762
36 Russel Ave, Oceanport 3,015 05/09/2025 $1,280,000
27 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762
38 Russel Ave, Oceanport 2,624 07/29/2022 $770,000
5 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762 12/06/2023 $730,000
4 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,762 07/12/2023 $100,000
10 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,676 10/24/2019 $537,990
13 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762 06/09/2023 $735,000
19 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762