Monmouth County  »  07757  »  Carty Ave  »  6 Carty Ave

6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport
Zip code 07757
County Monmouth
Municipality Oceanport Borough
Block 110.02
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport

Sale date 06/25/2020
Sale price $533,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,601

Lot & Building Information for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport

Building sqft 1,762
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.051
Year built 1930

Other Property Data for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport

• • Improvements for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757?

6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $746,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $13,601.

When was 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was last sold in 06/25/2020 for $533,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2020 $533,500

Title Documents for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
06/25/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,601
Market value $746,500

Assessment History for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $746,500 $746,500 1.822 $13,601 +24.91%
2024 $689,600 $689,600 1.579 $10,889 +8.16%
2023 $605,000 $605,000 1.664 $10,067 -3.72%
2022 $573,900 $573,900 1.822 $10,456 +10.91%
2021 $494,900 $494,900 1.905 $9,428 +4.21%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport

Here are the neighbors for 6 Carty Avenue, Oceanport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,676 11/20/2019 $537,990
1 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,676
7 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,676
14 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,762 07/06/2023 $700,000
20 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,762 05/03/2019 $509,990
2 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,676 06/03/2020 $535,000
8 Carty Ave, Oceanport 2,062 03/16/2020 $547,500
22 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,762 10/01/2019 $519,990
11 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762 07/13/2023 $735,000
12 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,762 11/12/2019 $524,990
16 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,676 03/25/2025 $825,000
36 Russel Ave, Oceanport 3,015 05/09/2025 $1,280,000
3 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762
10 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,676 10/24/2019 $537,990
34 Russel Ave, Oceanport 2,624 06/11/2021 $749,990
4 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,762 07/12/2023 $100,000
5 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762 12/06/2023 $730,000
24 Carty Ave, Oceanport 1,676 08/15/2025 $850,200
9 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,676
13 Russel Ave, Oceanport 1,762 06/09/2023 $735,000