Los Angeles County  »  35464 Thomas Rd

35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita
Zip code 91390
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

Sale date 01/23/2004
Sale price $131,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,338

Lot & Building Information for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

Building sqft 4,618
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 5.196
Units 1
Year built 2007
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

Other Property Data for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

• • Improvements for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390?

35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,158,151, the tax amount paid for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 is $13,302.

When was 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 last sold?

35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 was last sold in 08/21/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2004 $131,001
02/25/1993 $72,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/21/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
04/09/2018 Release
03/02/2018 Lien Involuntary
01/03/2018 Violation
05/31/2007
05/18/2006 Deed
03/27/2006 Trust Deed
03/27/2006 Deed
03/27/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

Access detailed property tax data for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,303
Current property tax $14,338
Market value $1,158,151
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,158,151 1.1486 $13,303 +1.68%
2024-2025 $1,135,452 1.1522 $13,083 +2.26%
2023-2024 $1,113,190 1.1493 $12,794 +2.03%
2022-2023 $1,091,364 1.149 $12,540 +1.58%
2021-2022 $1,069,966 1.1538 $12,345 +12.41%

Permits for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita

The complete history of permits filed for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Clarita and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35464 Thomas Road, Santa Clarita to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.