Los Angeles County  »  5060 Shannon View Rd

5060 Shannon View Road, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5060 Shannon View Road, Acton, CA 93510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton
Zip code 93510
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

Sale date 08/26/2004
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,451

Lot & Building Information for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 5.568 i
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

• • Improvements for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

What is the market value of 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton, CA 93510?

The current market value is $1,660,034.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2004 $95,000

Title Documents for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/21/2006 Certificate Compliance
06/16/2005 Deed
06/16/2005 Deed
05/26/2005 Deed
05/26/2005 Substitution Trustee
08/26/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

Access detailed property tax data for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton, CA 93510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,067
Current property tax $19,451
Market value $1,660,034

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,660,034 1.1486 $19,067 -6.47%
2024-2025 $1,769,380 1.1522 $20,387 +45.65%
2023-2024 $1,217,866 1.1493 $13,997 +278.86%
2022-2023 $321,539 1.149 $3,694 +170.66%
2021-2022 $118,300 1.1538 $1,365 +6.27%

Permits for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton

The complete history of permits filed for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/27/2019
03/27/2019
03/22/2016
07/18/2013
             
Unlock the permit history for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5060 Shannon View Road, Acton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

iLEAD Hybrid 6 Charter K-12 3,575 2.71
Ilead Online 4 Charter K-12 266 2.71
High Desert School 4 Public 5-8 306 2.89
Anaverde Hills School 4 Public K-8 659 3.60
SCALE Leadership Academy NR Charter K-12 291 3.92