Los Angeles County  »  34902 Cor Rolandee St W

34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton, CA 93510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton
Zip code 93510
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

Sale date 07/27/2004
Sale price $7,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,982

Lot & Building Information for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 9.86
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

Other Property Data for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

• • Improvements for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

What is the market value of 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton, CA 93510?

The current market value is $167,259.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2004 $7,500
07/26/2004 $7,500
07/23/2004 $7,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2024 Grant Deed
08/04/2005 Deed
08/04/2005 Substitution Trustee
07/27/2004 Deed
07/27/2004 Deed
07/27/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/27/2004 Deed
07/27/2004 Deed
07/26/2004 Deed
07/26/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

Access detailed property tax data for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton, CA 93510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,921
Current property tax $1,982
Market value $167,259

Special Assessments And Penalties for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $167,259 1.1486 $1,921 +1.68%
2024-2025 $163,980 1.1522 $1,889 +2.26%
2023-2024 $160,765 1.1493 $1,848 +2.03%
2022-2023 $157,613 1.149 $1,811 +1.57%
2021-2022 $154,523 1.1538 $1,783 +1.20%

Permits for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton

The complete history of permits filed for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34902 Cor Rolandee St W, Acton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ilead Online 4 Charter K-12 266 2.01
iLEAD Hybrid 6 Charter K-12 3,575 2.01
High Desert School 4 Public 5-8 306 2.11
Meadowlark Elementary School 6 Public K-4 337 2.96
Valiant Academy Of Los Angeles NR Charter K-12 1,299 3.23

Nearest middle schools

Ilead Online 4 Charter K-12 266 2.01
iLEAD Hybrid 6 Charter K-12 3,575 2.01