Los Angeles County  »  6110 Hubbard Rd

6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton
Zip code 93510
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

Sale date 11/13/2015
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,316

Lot & Building Information for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Manufactured Homes - Single Residence on Permanent Foundation (0700)
Acreage 10.156 i
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

• • Improvements for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510?

6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $494,936, the tax amount paid for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510 is $5,684.

When was 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510 last sold?

6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510 was last sold in 11/19/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2015 $410,000

Title Documents for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2021 Trust Deed 12/01/2061
11/19/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/01/2017 Reconveyance
02/02/2017 Trust Deed 02/01/2047
11/13/2015 Trust Deed 12/01/2020
11/13/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/05/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2043
08/09/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

Access detailed property tax data for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, CA 93510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,685
Current property tax $6,316
Market value $494,936
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $494,936 1.1486 $5,685 +1.68%
2024-2025 $485,232 1.1522 $5,591 +2.26%
2023-2024 $475,718 1.1493 $5,467 +2.03%
2022-2023 $466,391 1.149 $5,359 +1.57%
2021-2022 $457,247 1.1538 $5,276 +1.20%

Permits for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

The complete history of permits filed for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tree of Life Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.44
Valiant Academy Of Los Angeles NR Charter K-12 1,299 2.49
SCALE Leadership Academy NR Charter K-12 291 2.49
Ilead Online 4 Charter K-12 266 2.64
iLEAD Hybrid 6 Charter K-12 3,575 2.64

Nearest middle schools

Tree of Life Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.44
Valiant Academy Of Los Angeles NR Charter K-12 1,299 2.49
SCALE Leadership Academy NR Charter K-12 291 2.49
Mission Academy 3 Charter 6-12 384 2.49
Ilead Online 4 Charter K-12 266 2.64

Nearest high schools

Vasquez High School 5 Public 9-12 359 1.65
Tree of Life Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.44
Valiant Academy Of Los Angeles NR Charter K-12 1,299 2.49
SCALE Leadership Academy NR Charter K-12 291 2.49
Mission Academy 3 Charter 6-12 384 2.49

Neighbors for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton

Here are the neighbors for 6110 Hubbard Road, Acton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32727 Merritt Rd, Acton 3,546 06/21/2021
5460 Hubbard Rd, Acton 3,321 05/04/2022
5329 Hubbard Rd, Acton 3,192 07/25/2024 $889,000
32035 Hughes Canyon Rd, Acton 1,864
5860 Hubbard Rd, Acton 1,584 02/19/2003 $140,001
6502 Hubbard Rd, Acton 2,040 05/25/2017 $445,000
6014 Hubbard Rd, Acton 1,920 10/14/2021 $700,000
5912 Hubbard Rd, Acton 08/14/2025 $140,000
31155 Lobo Vista Rd, Agoura Hills 800 06/01/2005
6135 Hubbard Rd, Acton 1,056 12/12/2003
6200 Hubbard Rd, Acton 1,740 08/10/2004
5235 Hubbard Rd, Acton 1,283 03/14/2022 $629,000
31145 Lobo Vista Rd, Agoura Hills 2,482 06/20/2019 $1,850,000
6302 Hubbard Rd, Acton 490 08/19/2002 $150,001
5820 Hubbard Rd, Acton 1,603 01/28/2019 $525,000
5602 Hubbard Rd, Acton 09/06/2017 $200,000
31135 Lobo Vista Rd, Agoura Hills 1,464 04/20/2023
6300 Hubbard Rd, Acton 2,564 11/14/2025
27400 Canwood St, Agoura Hills 1,620 01/11/2024 $2,000,000
6212 Hubbard Rd, Acton 848 08/24/1988 $148,000