Los Angeles County  »  91301  »  Michelle Dr  »  28822 Michelle Dr

28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, CA 91301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills
Zip code 91301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Agoura Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

Sale date 09/04/2015
Sale price $969,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,049

Lot & Building Information for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

Building sqft 2,628
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.286
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family-Residential (2-6 Du/Ac) (RS)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

• • Improvements for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, CA 91301?

28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,170,034, the tax amount paid for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 is $13,270.

When was 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 last sold?

28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 was last sold in 04/21/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2015 $969,000

Title Documents for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/21/2032
04/21/2021 Trust Deed
04/21/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/21/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/22/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/22/2019 Subordination
01/18/2019 Trust Deed 02/01/2059
01/18/2019 Grant Deed
07/14/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/26/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, CA 91301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,271
Current property tax $14,049
Market value $1,170,034
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,170,034 1.1342 $13,271 +4.69%
2024-2025 $1,147,093 1.1051 $12,677 +1.94%
2023-2024 $1,124,602 1.1058 $12,436 +3.29%
2022-2023 $1,102,552 1.092 $12,040 -0.03%
2021-2022 $1,080,934 1.1142 $12,044 +1.12%

Permits for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Agoura Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Agoura Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Agoura Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28822 Michelle Drive, Agoura Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools