Los Angeles County  »  91301  »  Sierra Creek Rd  »  2504 Sierra Creek Rd

2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills
Zip code 91301
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

Sale date 02/14/2020
Sale price $1,379,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,421

Lot & Building Information for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

Building sqft 3,369
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 1.151 i
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Resort and Recreation (R-R-10)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

• • Improvements for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301?

2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,369 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,538,294, the tax amount paid for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 is $17,447.

When was 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 was last sold in 02/14/2020 for $1,379,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2020 $1,379,000
07/08/1997 $545,000
05/05/1992 $520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2023 Substitution Trustee
02/14/2020 Trust Deed 03/01/2050
02/14/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2019 Release Government Lien
06/24/2019 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/30/2017 Lien Voluntary
Notice
08/02/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/01/2012 Trust Deed 08/01/2042
08/01/2012 Grant Deed
01/10/2012 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,447
Current property tax $18,421
Market value $1,538,294
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,538,294 1.1342 $17,447 +4.69%
2024-2025 $1,508,133 1.1051 $16,666 +1.94%
2023-2024 $1,478,562 1.1058 $16,350 +3.29%
2022-2023 $1,449,572 1.092 $15,829 -0.03%
2021-2022 $1,421,150 1.1142 $15,834 +75.23%

Permits for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Agoura Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,101,000
8.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$587
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Agoura Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Agoura Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2504 Sierra Creek Road, Agoura Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map