Los Angeles County  »  910 Winthrop Dr

910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803 Property Information

910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra
Zip code 91803
County Los Angeles
Municipality Alhambra

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

Sale date 11/07/2014
Sale price $489,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,467

Lot & Building Information for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

Building sqft 915
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.151
Units 1
Year built 1947
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Density (RL)
Weed hazard No
School district Alhambra Unified School District

Other Property Data for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

• • Improvements for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803?

910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803 was built in 1947 and has a total of 915 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $599,448, the tax amount paid for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803 is $7,090.

When was 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803 last sold?

910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803 was last sold in 07/09/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2014 $489,000
06/03/2014 $381,000
08/23/1999 $150,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2026 Trust Deed
09/03/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2045
07/09/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/17/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
11/20/2014 Reconveyance
11/07/2014 Trust Deed 12/01/2044
11/07/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/07/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/13/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
06/03/2014 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, CA 91803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,091
Current property tax $7,467
Market value $599,448
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10056 Alhambra Landscape & Lighting District #2
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $599,448 1.1829 $7,091 +2.89%
2024-2025 $587,695 1.1727 $6,892 +2.10%
2023-2024 $576,173 1.1716 $6,750 +5.41%
2022-2023 $564,876 1.1337 $6,404 +0.98%
2021-2022 $553,801 1.1452 $6,342 +0.54%

Permits for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra

The complete history of permits filed for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alhambra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$872,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$606
-4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alhambra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alhambra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Winthrop Drive, Alhambra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools