Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley |
| Zip code | 94705 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Claremont Hills |
| Parcel ID | 48H-7515-8-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley
| Property tax | $3,494 |
Lot & Building Information for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley
| Building class | Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Hillside (RH-3) |
| School district | Oakland Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley
- • Improvements for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley
Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley, CA 94705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,494 |
| Market value | $273,407 |
Assessment History for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $273,407 | 1.2779 | $3,494 | +3.42% |
| 2024-2025 | $268,047 | 1.2603 | $3,378 | -6.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $262,792 | 1.3722 | $3,606 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $257,640 | 1.3771 | $3,548 | +2.22% |
| 2021-2022 | $252,590 | 1.3741 | $3,471 | +1.07% |
Permits for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley
The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Berkeley residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 48H-7515-8-2 (No address), Berkeley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |