Alameda County  »  231 Cavalo CT

231 Cavalo Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

231 Cavalo Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Cavalo Court, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 233 Cavalo CT
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission Valley
Parcel ID 513-756-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont

Sale date 10/20/2025
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,461

Lot & Building Information for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont

Building class Vacant Residential Tract Lot (0800)
Acreage 0.31

Other Property Data for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont

What is the market value of 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont, CA 94539?

The current market value is $1,657,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2025 $5,500,000
08/07/2023 $1,625,000
09/16/2021 $659,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/20/2025 Grant Deed
02/27/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/14/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/01/2026
02/14/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/01/2026
02/14/2025 Grant Deed
08/07/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/07/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/07/2023 Grant Deed
09/16/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,461
Market value $1,657,500

Assessment History for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,657,500 1.1741 $19,461 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,625,000 1.1327 $18,406 +33.41%
2023-2024 $1,224,000 1.1272 $13,797 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,200,000 1.139 $13,668 +27.24%
2021-2022 $948,786 1.1322 $10,742 -1.46%

Permits for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2025
11/22/2025
07/31/2025
07/29/2025
07/29/2025
05/08/2025
11/26/2024
08/27/2024
07/19/2024
06/05/2024
Unlock the permit history for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Cavalo Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.