Alameda County  »  7931 Ridgeline Pl

7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2834-34-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Property tax $1,781

Lot & Building Information for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Building class Vacant Residential Tract Lot (0800)
Acreage 0.48
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

What is the market value of 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568?

The current market value is $143,808.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/09/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/09/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/01/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/07/2022 Notice
12/21/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,781
Market value $143,808

Assessment History for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $143,808 1.2385 $1,781 +1.53%
2024-2025 $140,989 1.2442 $1,754 -22.23%
2023-2024 $138,224 1.6318 $2,256 +31.22%
2022-2023 $135,515 1.2684 $1,719 +0.70%
2021-2022 $132,858 1.285 $1,707 +6.97%

Permits for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7931 Ridgeline Place, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 1.11
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 282 1.26
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.94
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.94

Nearest middle schools