Alameda County  »  2851 Delamar Dr

2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-126-115

Sales & Tax Overview for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $1,026,254
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,889

Lot & Building Information for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 4,250
Building class 2 Units, Single Family Residence with Attached Accessory Dwelling Unit, R&t 402.1 (2541)
Acreage 0.15
Units 2
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,178,112, the tax amount paid for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $26,975.

When was 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 09/10/2021 for $1,026,254.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $1,026,254

Title Documents for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2021 Agreement
09/10/2021 Request notice default/delinq
09/10/2021 Agreement
Declaration restrictions
09/10/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
09/10/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
09/10/2021 Grant Deed
09/10/2021 Notice completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,976
Current property tax $26,889
Market value $2,178,112

Assessment History for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,178,112 1.2385 $26,976 +1.53%
2024-2025 $2,135,420 1.2442 $26,569 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,093,550 1.6318 $34,163 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,052,500 1.2684 $26,034 +625.38%
2021-2022 $279,328 1.285 $3,589 +8.21%

Permits for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2025
03/05/2021
01/12/2021
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2851 Delamar Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.21
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.52
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 1.59
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.93
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 2.18

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.21
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.81
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 2.18