Alameda County  »  5797 Columbus St

5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-56-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin

Sale date 11/26/2019
Sale price $871,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,799

Lot & Building Information for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin

Building sqft 2,157
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.301 i
Year built 2019
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Dublin Crossing Zoning District (DCZD)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,157 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $952,660, the tax amount paid for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568 is $11,798.

When was 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 11/26/2019 for $871,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2019 $871,500

Title Documents for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/26/2019 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,799
Market value $952,660

Assessment History for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $952,660 1.2385 $11,799 +1.53%
2024-2025 $933,984 1.2442 $11,621 -22.23%
2023-2024 $915,673 1.6318 $14,942 +31.22%
2022-2023 $897,720 1.2684 $11,387 +0.68%
2021-2022 $880,124 1.285 $11,310 +6.98%

Permits for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5797 Columbus Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools