Los Angeles County  »  7064 Greeley St

7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 Property Information

7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga
Alternate address(es) 7060 W Greeley St
7064 W Greeley St
Zip code 91042
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tujunga

Sales & Tax Overview for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

Sale date 12/06/2024
Sale price $4,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,951

Lot & Building Information for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

Building sqft 12,342
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.267
Units 9
Year built 2021
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

• • Improvements for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042?

7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 was built in 2021 and has a total of 12,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,131,000, the tax amount paid for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 is $49,051.

When was 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 was last sold in 12/06/2024 for $4,050,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 9 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2024 $4,050,000
11/16/2022 $4,995,000
07/20/2018 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2024 Assignment of Rents
12/06/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/06/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
11/16/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/14/2022 Release
08/31/2022 Notice Completion
07/20/2022 Mechanics Lien
01/27/2022 Covenant and Agreement
01/27/2022 Subordination
05/03/2021 Modify Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

Access detailed property tax data for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, CA 91042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $49,051
Current property tax $50,951
Market value $4,131,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,131,000 1.1874 $49,051 -21.32%
2024-2025 $5,196,798 1.1997 $62,346 +2.03%
2023-2024 $5,094,900 1.1994 $61,108 +130.45%
2022-2023 $2,275,177 1.1655 $26,517 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,230,567 1.1752 $26,214 +220.53%

Permits for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga

The complete history of permits filed for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/28/2020
01/14/2020
03/19/2019
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,928
Median age 45.8
Average household income $114,790
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 10,214
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $811,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7064 Greeley Street, Tujunga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).