Los Angeles County  »  5633 York Blvd

5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90042 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90042
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/01/2021
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,755

Lot & Building Information for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 868
Building class Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110)
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1986
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110) located at 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90042 has a total of 868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90042?

5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90042 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,463,782.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2021 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/01/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,129
Current property tax $41,755
Market value $3,463,782

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,463,782 1.1874 $41,129 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,395,865 1.1997 $40,740 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,329,280 1.1994 $39,931 +83.40%
2022-2023 $1,868,092 1.1655 $21,773 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,831,464 1.1752 $21,523 -1.06%

Permits for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,835
Median age 38.6
Average household income $132,120
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 21,489
Owner occupied units 47.4%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,022,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $892,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5633 York Boulevard, Los Angeles