Los Angeles County  »  90723  »  Jefferson St  »  7807 Jefferson St

7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, CA 90723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount
Zip code 90723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Paramount

Sales & Tax Overview for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

Sale date 05/25/2018
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,721

Lot & Building Information for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

• • Improvements for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

How many sq. ft. does 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, CA 90723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, CA 90723 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, CA 90723?

7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, CA 90723 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $470,031.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2018 $405,000

Title Documents for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/25/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

Access detailed property tax data for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,671
Current property tax $6,721
Market value $470,031

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $470,031 1.2065 $5,671 +1.69%
2024-2025 $460,816 1.2102 $5,577 +1.97%
2023-2024 $451,781 1.2106 $5,469 +2.82%
2022-2023 $442,923 1.2009 $5,319 +2.29%
2021-2022 $434,239 1.1975 $5,200 +2.45%

Permits for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount

The complete history of permits filed for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Paramount residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$526,000
-9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$496
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Paramount so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Paramount and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,050
Median age 33.4
Average household income $93,855
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 14,618
Owner occupied units 43.0%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $579,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7807 Jefferson Street, Paramount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map