Los Angeles County  »  90501  »  S Gramercy Pl  »  19300 S Gramercy Pl

19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, CA 90501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, CA 90501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 2015 195th St
2021 195th St
19200 Gramercy Pl
Zip code 90501
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance

Sales & Tax Overview for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

Sale date 10/18/2017
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $183,620

Lot & Building Information for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

Building sqft 71,366
Total sqft 134,332
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

• • Improvements for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

How many square feet does 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, CA 90501 have?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, CA 90501 has a total of 71,366 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, CA 90501?

19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, CA 90501 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,648,486.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2017 $210,000

Title Documents for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2026 Grant Deed
12/08/2023 Covenant and Agreement
10/16/2023 Covenant and Agreement
08/29/2023 Release Government Lien
07/11/2023 Easement
07/11/2023 Easement
10/18/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, CA 90501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $150,584
Current property tax $183,620
Market value $13,648,486

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11

Assessment History for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,648,486 1.1033 $150,584 +1.41%
2024-2025 $13,380,870 1.1097 $148,488 +1.96%
2023-2024 $13,118,501 1.1101 $145,628 +1.36%
2022-2023 $12,861,276 1.1171 $143,673 +1.69%
2021-2022 $12,609,095 1.1205 $141,285 +1.56%

Permits for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/08/2022
03/28/2005
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,787
Median age 38.7
Average household income $128,490
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 14,870
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19300 South Gramercy Place, Torrance to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.