Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Arden Dr  »  4144 Arden Dr

4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

Current property tax $197,071

Lot & Building Information for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

Building sqft 56,362
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.127
Year built 2022
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

• • Improvements for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

How many square feet does 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 56,362 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, CA 91731?

4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,291,548.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2024 Easement
02/28/2024 Easement
09/08/2022 Easement
02/14/2022 Reconveyance
10/05/2021 Agreement
02/24/2020 Assignment of Rents
02/24/2020 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
05/22/2017 Termination Easement
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $189,106
Current property tax $197,071
Market value $14,291,548

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $14,011,322 1.3048 $182,820 +1.90%
2023-2024 $13,736,592 1.3061 $179,414 +315.42%
2022-2023 $3,399,848 1.2703 $43,188 -1.76%
2021-2022 $3,333,185 1.3189 $43,961 +0.41%
2020-2021 $3,299,008 1.327101 $43,781 -1.51%

Permits for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/15/2025
12/02/2024
06/24/2021
06/15/2021
05/24/2021
Unlock the permit history for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,620
Median age 36.6
Average household income $78,218
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 8,293
Owner occupied units 39.6%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $651,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4144 Arden Drive, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).