Los Angeles County  »  91801  »  S Almansor St  »  200 S Almansor St

200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, CA 91801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, CA 91801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra
Zip code 91801
County Los Angeles
Municipality Alhambra

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

Sale date 05/26/2020
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,221

Lot & Building Information for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

Building sqft 1,887
Total sqft 2,767
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 2011
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Medium Density (RM)
Weed hazard No
School district Alhambra Unified School District

Other Property Data for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

• • Improvements for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, CA 91801?

200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, CA 91801 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, CA 91801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,394,393, the tax amount paid for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, CA 91801 is $16,494.

When was 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, CA 91801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, CA 91801 was last sold in 05/26/2020 for $1,250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2020 $1,250,000
07/17/2013 $815,000
11/03/2003 $308,003
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2025 Reconveyance
05/26/2020 Trust Deed 06/01/2050
05/26/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/17/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2043
07/17/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/18/2012 Easement
07/01/2008 Trust Deed
11/03/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

Access detailed property tax data for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, CA 91801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,494
Current property tax $17,221
Market value $1,394,393
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10056 Alhambra Landscape & Lighting District #2
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,394,393 1.1829 $16,494 +2.89%
2024-2025 $1,367,053 1.1727 $16,031 +2.10%
2023-2024 $1,340,249 1.1716 $15,702 +5.41%
2022-2023 $1,313,971 1.1337 $14,896 +0.97%
2021-2022 $1,288,208 1.1452 $14,753 +37.58%

Permits for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra

The complete history of permits filed for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alhambra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$872,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$606
-4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alhambra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alhambra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 South Almansor Street, Alhambra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools