Los Angeles County  »  1221 W Valley Blvd

1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra, CA 91803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra, CA 91803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra
Zip code 91803
County Los Angeles
Municipality Alhambra

Sales & Tax Overview for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

Current property tax $6,501

Lot & Building Information for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.45
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial Mixed Use (CMU)
Weed hazard No
School district Alhambra Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

• • Improvements for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

What is the market value of 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra, CA 91803?

The current market value is $495,772.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2024 Notice Default
07/06/2009 Notice Completion
07/29/2008 Restriction
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

Access detailed property tax data for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra, CA 91803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,864
Current property tax $6,501
Market value $495,772

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10056 Alhambra Landscape & Lighting District #2
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement

Assessment History for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $495,772 1.1829 $5,864 +2.89%
2024-2025 $486,051 1.1727 $5,700 +2.10%
2023-2024 $476,521 1.1716 $5,583 +5.41%
2022-2023 $467,178 1.1337 $5,296 +0.98%
2021-2022 $458,018 1.1452 $5,245 +0.54%

Permits for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra

The complete history of permits filed for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alhambra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$872,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$606
-4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alhambra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alhambra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1221 West Valley Boulevard, Alhambra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.