Orange County  »  310 Goddard

310 Goddard, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

310 Goddard, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Goddard, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Goddard, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Health and Science Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Goddard, Irvine

Sale date 12/01/2020
Sale price $3,689,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,691

Lot & Building Information for 310 Goddard, Irvine

Building sqft 12,198
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.799

Other Property Data for 310 Goddard, Irvine

• • Improvements for 310 Goddard, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Goddard, Irvine

How many square feet does 310 Goddard, Irvine, CA 92618 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 310 Goddard, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 12,198 square feet.

What is the market value of 310 Goddard, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $3,992,969.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Goddard, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Goddard, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2020 $3,689,000

Title Documents for 310 Goddard, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2025 Judgment
08/07/2025 NT Delqnt Assmt
04/30/2025 Lis Pendens
11/22/2023 NT Delqnt Assmt
11/03/2022 Lis Pendens
05/05/2021 Grant Deed
04/06/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/01/2020 Grant Deed
09/19/2018 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Goddard, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Goddard, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,691
Market value $3,992,969

Special Assessments for 310 Goddard, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond VN (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864

Assessment History for 310 Goddard, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Goddard, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,992,969 1.035 $40,691 +2.00%
2024-2025 $3,914,676 1.035 $39,893 +2.35%
2023-2024 $3,837,918 1.0315 $38,976 +0.80%
2022-2023 $3,762,665 1.0595 $38,666 +3.21%
2021-2022 $3,688,888 1.0315 $37,463 +5.79%

Permits for 310 Goddard, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Goddard, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,126
Median age 34.3
Average household income $185,991
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 25,417
Owner occupied units 40.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,244,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Goddard, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map