310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92618 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Irvine Health and Science Complex |
Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
| Building class | Commercial (3) |
| Acreage | 0.799
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
- • Improvements for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 09/19/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Special Assessments for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | $157,055 | 1.0035 | $1,576 | +1.03% |
| 2020-2021 | $155,445 | 1.0035 | $1,560 | +2.00% |
| 2019-2020 | $152,398 | 1.0035 | $1,529 | n/a |
Permits for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 66,126 |
| Median age | 34.3 |
| Average household income | $185,991 |
| Family households | 62.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,417 |
| Owner occupied units | 40.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 2013 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,290,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,244,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Goddard Way #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |