Los Angeles County  »  91801  »  Halsted Cir  »  15 Halsted Cir

15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801 Property Information

15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra
Alternate address(es) 15 E Halsted Cir
Zip code 91801
County Los Angeles
Municipality Alhambra

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

Sale date 01/15/2008
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,518

Lot & Building Information for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

Building sqft 1,990
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.187
Units 1
Year built 1925
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Density (RL)
Weed hazard No
School district Alhambra Unified School District

Other Property Data for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

• • Improvements for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801?

15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,010,990, the tax amount paid for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801 is $11,959.

When was 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801 last sold?

15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801 was last sold in 01/29/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2008 $745,000
07/01/2003 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/09/2013 Trust Deed 11/01/2028
12/01/2009 Trust Deed
01/15/2008 Deed
12/13/2005 Trust Deed
07/01/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, CA 91801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,959
Current property tax $12,518
Market value $1,010,990
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10056 Alhambra Landscape & Lighting District #2
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,010,990 1.1829 $11,959 +2.89%
2024-2025 $991,169 1.1727 $11,623 +2.10%
2023-2024 $971,735 1.1716 $11,385 +5.41%
2022-2023 $952,682 1.1337 $10,801 +0.98%
2021-2022 $934,003 1.1452 $10,696 +0.54%

Permits for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alhambra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$872,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$606
-4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alhambra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alhambra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Halsted Circle, Alhambra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools