Los Angeles County  »  91001  »  Lincoln Ave  »  2099 Lincoln Ave

2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena
Alternate address(es) 2095 N Lincoln Ave
2099 N Lincoln Ave
Zip code 91001
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Central Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

Sale date 01/27/2011
Sale price $698,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,127

Lot & Building Information for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

Building sqft 3,691
Total sqft 4,853
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 0.171
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1969

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

• • Improvements for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

How many sq. ft. does 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 has a total of 3,691 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001?

2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $912,135.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2011 $698,006

Title Documents for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2019 Reconveyance
11/07/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2029
08/26/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/01/2026
02/10/2011 Reconveyance
01/27/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/27/2011 Release
08/20/2010 Notice Action
07/15/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/21/2010 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/20/2010 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,964
Current property tax $12,127
Market value $912,135

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
05713 Altadena Library District Cfd No. 2020-1
06217 County Sanitation District #17
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $912,135 1.0924 $9,964 +1.76%
2024-2025 $894,251 1.095 $9,792 +0.83%
2023-2024 $876,717 1.1077 $9,711 +3.68%
2022-2023 $859,527 1.0897 $9,366 +4.25%
2021-2022 $842,674 1.0661 $8,984 +4.38%

Permits for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/17/2014
03/28/2014
03/24/2014
12/12/2012
12/12/2012
12/12/2012
12/12/2012
12/12/2012
12/12/2012
12/12/2012
Unlock the permit history for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,475
Median age 46.3
Average household income $188,512
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 12,587
Owner occupied units 79.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,137,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,127,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2099 Lincoln Avenue, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.