Los Angeles County  »  91001  »  N Windsor Ave  »  2225 N Windsor Ave

2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena
Alternate address(es) 2225 Windsor Ave
Zip code 91001
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Sale date 06/28/2018
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,599

Lot & Building Information for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Building sqft 3,396
Total sqft 6,044
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.514
Buildings on lot 3
Units 12
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1969

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

• • Improvements for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

How many sq. ft. does 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 has a total of 3,396 square feet and a current price per square foot of $853.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001?

2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,780,757.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2018 $2,900,000

Title Documents for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2019 Record of Survey Map
09/24/2018 Reconveyance
07/11/2018 Agreement
07/11/2018 Subordination
07/11/2018 Subordination
07/11/2018 Request Notice Default
07/11/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
07/11/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/28/2018 Agreement
Subordination
06/28/2018 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,377
Current property tax $33,599
Market value $2,780,757

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
05713 Altadena Library District Cfd No. 2020-1
06217 County Sanitation District #17
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,780,757 1.0924 $30,377 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,726,233 1.095 $29,852 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,672,778 1.1077 $29,606 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,620,372 1.0897 $28,554 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,568,993 1.0661 $27,388 +4.38%

Permits for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,475
Median age 46.3
Average household income $188,512
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 12,587
Owner occupied units 79.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,137,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,127,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Here are the neighbors for 2225 North Windsor Avenue, Altadena.