Los Angeles County  »  91001  »  W Woodbury Rd  »  15 W Woodbury Rd

15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, CA 91001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena
Alternate address(es) 2285 N Fair Oaks Ave
2295 N Fair Oaks Ave
2297 N Fair Oaks Ave
Zip code 91001
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

Sale date 04/27/2016
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,876

Lot & Building Information for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

Building sqft 1,525
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.511
Units 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1969

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

• • Improvements for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

How many sq. ft. does 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, CA 91001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, CA 91001 has a total of 1,525 square feet and a current price per square foot of $770.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, CA 91001?

15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, CA 91001 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,028,549.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2016 $1,175,000
06/28/2013 $1,062,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2016 Agreement
04/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
04/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/27/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/17/2016 Release
02/17/2016 Release
02/17/2016 Release
06/28/2013 Grant Deed
Restriction
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/07/2012 Notice Action
11/30/1999 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

Access detailed property tax data for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,160
Current property tax $23,876
Market value $2,028,549

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
05713 Altadena Library District Cfd No. 2020-1
06217 County Sanitation District #17
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,028,549 1.0924 $22,160 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,988,775 1.095 $21,777 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,949,781 1.1077 $21,598 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,911,551 1.0897 $20,830 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,874,070 1.0661 $19,979 +4.38%

Permits for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

The complete history of permits filed for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,475
Median age 46.3
Average household income $188,512
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 12,587
Owner occupied units 79.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,137,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,127,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena

Here are the neighbors for 15 West Woodbury Road, Altadena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price