Los Angeles County  »  91001  »  Buena Loma St  »  382 Buena Loma St

382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, CA 91001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena
Zip code 91001
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

Sale date 02/25/2011
Sale price $675,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,489

Lot & Building Information for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

Building sqft 2,073
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.525
Units 1
Year built 1907
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-10000)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

• • Improvements for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, CA 91001?

382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, CA 91001 was built in 1907 and has a total of 2,073 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, CA 91001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $882,077, the tax amount paid for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, CA 91001 is $9,635.

When was 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, CA 91001 last sold?

382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, CA 91001 was last sold in 11/25/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2011 $675,006

Title Documents for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
06/09/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/30/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2027
09/14/2011 Trust Deed
02/25/2011 Trust Deed
02/25/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/25/2011 Deed
09/23/2010 Assignment of Rents
09/23/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/11/2010 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,636
Current property tax $10,489
Market value $882,077
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
05713 Altadena Library District Cfd No. 2020-1
06217 County Sanitation District #17
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $882,077 1.0924 $9,636 +1.76%
2024-2025 $864,783 1.095 $9,469 +0.83%
2023-2024 $847,828 1.1077 $9,391 +3.68%
2022-2023 $831,205 1.0897 $9,058 +4.25%
2021-2022 $814,908 1.0661 $8,688 +4.38%

Permits for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena

The complete history of permits filed for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Buena Loma Street, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pasadena Waldorf High School NR Private PK-12 307 0.37
Pasadena Waldorf High School NR Private PK-12 307 0.37
Altadena Elementary School 5 Public K-5 457 0.46
The Daniel Academy Pasadena NR Private K-5 18 0.54
Harriet Tubman NR Private PK-2 19 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Pasadena Waldorf High School NR Private PK-12 307 0.37