Los Angeles County  »  91001  »  Beverly Way  »  1025 Beverly Way

1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena
Zip code 91001
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

Sale date 04/18/2022
Sale price $1,365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,670

Lot & Building Information for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

Building sqft 1,517
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.157 i
Units 1
Year built 1941
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-7500)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

• • Improvements for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001?

1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,517 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $768,309, the tax amount paid for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001 is $8,393.

When was 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001 was last sold in 04/18/2022 for $1,365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2022 $1,365,000
08/19/2021 $870,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2022 Trust Deed 05/01/2052
04/18/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/27/2021 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/19/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/19/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/13/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/13/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/29/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/29/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

Access detailed property tax data for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,393
Current property tax $8,670
Market value $768,309
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
05713 Altadena Library District Cfd No. 2020-1
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $768,309 1.0924 $8,393 -47.09%
2024-2025 $1,448,547 1.095 $15,862 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,420,145 1.1077 $15,731 +57.78%
2022-2023 $914,940 1.0897 $9,970 +411.55%
2021-2022 $182,805 1.0661 $1,949 +4.38%

Permits for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena

The complete history of permits filed for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/08/2011
12/08/2011
12/08/2011
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1025 Beverly Way, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Montessori Academy NR Private K 0 0.12
Sahag-Mesrob Armenian Christian School NR Private PK-8 142 0.16
Saint Mark's Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 280 0.20