2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena |
| Zip code | 91001 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
| Current property tax | $8,696 |
Lot & Building Information for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
| Building sqft | 13,368 |
| Building class | Club, Lodge Hall, Fraternal Organization - One Story (6400) |
| Acreage | 1.505
|
| Year built | 1927 |
| Year last altered | 2013 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Pasadena Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
- • Improvements for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena, CA 91001 was built in 1927 and has a total of 13,368 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena, CA 91001 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $401,614, the tax amount paid for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena, CA 91001 is $4,387.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
Access detailed property tax data for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,387 |
| Current property tax | $8,696 |
| Market value | $401,614 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 05713 | Altadena Library District Cfd No. 2020-1 | Register |
| 06217 | County Sanitation District #17 | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00197 | Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge | Register |
Assessment History for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $401,614 | 1.0924 | $4,387 | -79.77% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,980,811 | 1.095 | $21,690 | +5.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,863,442 | 1.1077 | $20,641 | +14.62% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,652,551 | 1.0897 | $18,008 | +10.32% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,531,048 | 1.0661 | $16,323 | +0.54% |
Permits for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
The complete history of permits filed for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,475 |
| Median age | 46.3 |
| Average household income | $188,512 |
| Family households | 72.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,587 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1946 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,137,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,127,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena
Here are the neighbors for 2290 Country Club Drive, Altadena.