Los Angeles County  »  91001  »  Glenview Ter  »  2007 Glenview Ter

2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, CA 91001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena
Zip code 91001
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

Sale date 10/30/2002
Sale price $1,181,011
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,849

Lot & Building Information for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

Building sqft 3,761
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.673 i
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-30000)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

• • Improvements for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, CA 91001?

2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, CA 91001 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,761 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, CA 91001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,887,180, the tax amount paid for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, CA 91001 is $20,615.

When was 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, CA 91001 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, CA 91001 was last sold in 10/30/2002 for $1,181,011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2002 $1,181,011
10/29/2002 $1,181,000
08/11/1998 $565,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2012 Subordination
04/09/2012 Trust Deed 05/01/2027
08/12/2011 Subordination
07/11/2011 Trust Deed
04/22/2009 Subordination
04/22/2009 Trust Deed
12/22/2008 Trust Deed
10/30/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/29/2002 Deed
03/14/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,616
Current property tax $21,849
Market value $1,887,180
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
05713 Altadena Library District Cfd No. 2020-1
06217 County Sanitation District #17
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,887,180 1.0924 $20,616 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,850,177 1.095 $20,259 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,813,900 1.1077 $20,093 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,778,334 1.0897 $19,379 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,743,465 1.0661 $18,587 +4.38%

Permits for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/06/2014
10/30/2013
10/30/2013
10/30/2013
10/30/2013
04/20/2012
03/20/2012
Unlock the permit history for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2007 Glenview Terrace, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford School- Altadena Allen NR Private PK-3 128 0.33
Stratford School- Altadena Allen NR Private PK-3 128 0.33
Aveson School Of Leaders 8 Charter K-5 347 0.46
Firehouse Pre-School NR Private PK-K 24 0.49
Firehouse Pre-School NR Private PK-K 24 0.49