Los Angeles County  »  91001  »  N Hollingsworth Rd  »  3719 N Hollingsworth Rd

3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, CA 91001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena
Zip code 91001
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

Sale date 08/20/2004
Sale price $820,008
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,141

Lot & Building Information for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

Building sqft 2,550
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.137
Units 1
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard Yes
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

• • Improvements for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, CA 91001?

3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, CA 91001 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, CA 91001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,890, the tax amount paid for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, CA 91001 is $8,038.

When was 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, CA 91001 last sold?

3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, CA 91001 was last sold in 11/08/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2004 $820,008
11/20/2001 $560,005
10/16/1998 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/20/2022 Trust Deed 01/26/2047
01/20/2022 Trust Deed 02/01/2052
07/07/2017 Notice
04/21/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2047
04/21/2017 Cancellation Notice
03/26/2015 Financing Statement
03/06/2015 Trust Deed
01/02/2015 Trust Deed 01/01/2045
11/21/2014 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

Access detailed property tax data for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,039
Current property tax $11,141
Market value $735,890
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
05713 Altadena Library District Cfd No. 2020-1
07532 Community Facility District #7 - La Vina
06217 County Sanitation District #17
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $735,890 1.0924 $8,039 +1.76%
2024-2025 $721,462 1.095 $7,900 +0.83%
2023-2024 $707,316 1.1077 $7,835 +3.68%
2022-2023 $693,448 1.0897 $7,557 +4.26%
2021-2022 $679,852 1.0661 $7,248 +4.38%

Permits for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/18/2014
08/18/2014
02/13/2013
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3719 North Hollingsworth Road, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Odyssey Charter School 8 Charter K-8 461 0.63
Bourne Inc. Home School NR Private 1-6 6 0.73
Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.84
Odyssey Charter School - South 7 Charter K-8 342 0.92
Alma Fuerte Public 3 Charter K-8 145 0.92