Los Angeles County  »  38571 Bouquet Canyon Rd

38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

Sale date 10/02/2019
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,126

Lot & Building Information for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,025
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 14.71 i
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2.5)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, CA 93551?

38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,025 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $892,409, the tax amount paid for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $10,601.

When was 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 10/02/2019 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2019 $800,000
08/15/2012 $492,000
03/24/2010 $446,004
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/02/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/20/2013 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/08/2012 Quitclaim Deed
03/24/2010
03/24/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/02/2009 Trustees Deed
09/10/2009 Notice
07/24/2009 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,602
Current property tax $11,126
Market value $892,409
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $892,409 1.188 $10,602 +1.58%
2024-2025 $874,912 1.1929 $10,437 +0.89%
2023-2024 $857,758 1.206 $10,345 +1.81%
2022-2023 $840,940 1.2082 $10,160 +1.53%
2021-2022 $824,452 1.2138 $10,007 +1.26%

Permits for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shema Christian NR Private 1-12 6 1.38
Leona Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-8 251 1.77
Our Mother Of Perpetual Help NR Private 1-12 6 2.17
Gregg Anderson Academy 9 Public K-6 867 4.95
Rancho Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-6 866 5.17

Nearest middle schools

Shema Christian NR Private 1-12 6 1.38
Leona Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-8 251 1.77
Our Mother Of Perpetual Help NR Private 1-12 6 2.17
Hillview Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.08
Academies Of The Antelope Valley 6 Charter 6-12 665 5.56

Nearest high schools

Shema Christian NR Private 1-12 6 1.38
Our Mother Of Perpetual Help NR Private 1-12 6 2.17
Academies Of The Antelope Valley 6 Charter 6-12 665 5.56
Quartz Hill High School 6 Public 9-12 3,066 5.67
Smith Camp School NR Public 7-12 37 6.21

Neighbors for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale

Here are the neighbors for 38571 Bouquet Canyon Road, Palmdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47255 93rd St W, Lancaster 1,764 01/05/2024
38113 Bouquet Canyon Rd, Palmdale 11/18/2021
36821 Bouquet Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita 2,000 05/10/2010 $250,002
9800 Lost Valley Ranch Rd, Palmdale 3,620 03/03/2011 $500,005
7189 Godde Hill Rd, Palmdale 3,014 02/28/2006
38855 Bouquet Canyon Rd, Palmdale
38113 Bouquet Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita 11/18/2021
7077 Godde Hill Rd, Palmdale 2,883 11/03/2016
8747 W Avenue F8, Lancaster 2,459 02/06/2019
8641 W Avenue G, Lancaster 1,670 08/26/2019 $342,000
40048 N Valle View Ln, Palmdale 07/14/2025
5589 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Palmdale 11/30/2016 $120,000
47021 90th St W, Lancaster 2,910 03/26/2021
8559 W Avenue G, Lancaster 10/25/2024
38253 Bouquet Canyon Rd, Palmdale
47825 Shallow Springs Rd, Palmdale 01/19/2021
40350 75th St W, Palmdale 3,914 05/22/2023 $961,000
38715 Rogers Creek Rd, Palmdale 10/31/2022 $65,000
40282 75th St W, Palmdale 04/27/2006
40330 75th St W, Palmdale 2,633 11/09/2023 $920,000