Los Angeles County  »  50854 N Spring Valley Rd

50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster
Alternate address(es) 50854 Spring Valley Rd
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Antelope Acres

Sales & Tax Overview for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

Sale date 08/21/2009
Sale price $290,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,239

Lot & Building Information for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,533
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 2.849
Units 1
Year built 2007
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, CA 93536?

50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,533 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,430, the tax amount paid for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $5,992.

When was 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 08/21/2009 for $290,002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2009 $290,002

Title Documents for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2018 Trust Deed 10/01/2048
07/14/2014 Trust Deed 07/01/2044
09/27/2010 Acceptance
08/21/2009 Trust Deed
08/21/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/27/2008 Trustees Deed
10/03/2008 Notice
05/31/2007
12/06/2006 Reconveyance
09/29/2006 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,993
Current property tax $6,239
Market value $504,430
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $504,430 1.188 $5,993 +1.58%
2024-2025 $494,545 1.1929 $5,899 +0.89%
2023-2024 $484,849 1.206 $5,847 +1.81%
2022-2023 $475,343 1.2082 $5,743 +11.62%
2021-2022 $423,843 1.2138 $5,145 +1.26%

Permits for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/14/2014
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50854 North Spring Valley Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.