Los Angeles County  »  9416 E Duarte Rd

9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia
Alternate address(es) 9416 1/2 E Duarte Rd
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Sale date 09/15/2020
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,552

Lot & Building Information for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Building sqft 1,302
Total sqft 2,580
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.222
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1928
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A)
Weed hazard No
School district Temple City Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007?

9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,302 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,042,401, the tax amount paid for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 is $11,650.

When was 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was last sold in 09/15/2020 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2020 $700,000
05/19/1994 $321,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2020 Trust Deed
09/15/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/15/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/14/2011 Cancellation Notice of Default
10/18/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
07/15/2010 Notice Default
07/09/2010 Modify Trust Deed
11/25/2009 Notice
05/25/2006 Trust Deed
05/25/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,651
Current property tax $12,552
Market value $1,042,401
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,042,401 1.1177 $11,651 +0.84%
2024-2025 $1,021,962 1.1306 $11,554 +17.04%
2023-2024 $876,465 1.1264 $9,873 +26.57%
2022-2023 $728,280 1.071 $7,800 -2.20%
2021-2022 $714,000 1.1169 $7,975 +17.73%

Permits for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.