Los Angeles County  »  9845 E Lemon Ave

9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

Current property tax $31,278

Lot & Building Information for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 4,136
Total sqft 13,348
Building class Store
Acreage 0.891
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1979

Weed hazard No
School district Temple City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

How many square feet does 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 has a total of 4,136 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007?

9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,546,950.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/2019 Acceptance
03/31/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/06/2015 Executor's Grant Deed
02/06/2015 Court Action Conveyance
10/06/2014 Grant Deed
04/14/2009 Acceptance
03/05/2004 Court Action
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,467
Current property tax $31,278
Market value $2,546,950

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,546,950 1.1177 $28,467 +0.84%
2024-2025 $2,497,011 1.1306 $28,231 +2.38%
2023-2024 $2,448,051 1.1264 $27,575 +7.28%
2022-2023 $2,400,051 1.071 $25,705 -2.19%
2021-2022 $2,352,992 1.1169 $26,281 +1.49%

Permits for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/09/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia
Sign up

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,029
Median age 44.7
Average household income $145,932
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,988
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,347,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9845 East Lemon Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).