Los Angeles County  »  254 Angelo Pl

254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

Sale date 03/17/2015
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,296

Lot & Building Information for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,457
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool and Miscellaneous (0103)
Acreage 0.296
Units 1
Year built 1959
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (10,000 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006?

254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,478,640, the tax amount paid for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 is $16,696.

When was 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 was last sold in 03/17/2015 for $1,125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2015 $1,125,000
12/01/1999 $450,000
04/22/1988 $453,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/10/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2050
07/21/2015 Trust Deed 08/01/2045
03/17/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/09/2014 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/25/2014 Notice Default
11/05/2014 Substitution Trustee
09/22/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/22/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
08/05/2014 Court Action
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,697
Current property tax $17,296
Market value $1,478,640
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,478,640 1.1292 $16,697 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,449,652 1.0816 $15,679 +2.20%
2023-2024 $1,421,228 1.0795 $15,342 +3.53%
2022-2023 $1,393,361 1.0635 $14,818 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,366,041 1.0658 $14,559 +1.33%

Permits for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254 Angelo Place, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools