Los Angeles County  »  317 E Foothill Blvd

317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

Sale date 07/02/2013
Sale price $5,880,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,921

Lot & Building Information for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

Building sqft 13,228
Building class Loft-Type Buildings - One Story (1710)
Acreage 0.971
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Loft-Type Buildings - One Story (1710) located at 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 13,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $444.

What is the year built & the current market value of 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006?

317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,116,246.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2013 $5,880,000
06/16/2004 $4,100,041
05/17/2002 $3,000,030
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2019 Reconveyance
01/07/2019 Substitution Trustee
07/02/2013 Agreement
07/02/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/02/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
07/18/2012 Reconveyance
06/06/2012 Subordination
06/06/2012 Subordination
06/06/2012 Assignment of Rents
06/06/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,481
Current property tax $50,921
Market value $4,116,246

Special Assessments And Penalties for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,116,246 1.1292 $46,481 +6.49%
2024-2025 $4,035,536 1.0816 $43,648 +2.20%
2023-2024 $3,956,408 1.0795 $42,709 +3.53%
2022-2023 $3,878,832 1.0635 $41,251 +1.78%
2021-2022 $3,802,778 1.0658 $40,530 +1.33%

Permits for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 East Foothill Boulevard, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)