Los Angeles County  »  702 Country Oaks Cir

702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

Sale date 01/20/2015
Sale price $1,138,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,546

Lot & Building Information for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,934
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.095
Units 1
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, CA 91006?

702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,934 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, CA 91006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,395,050, the tax amount paid for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, CA 91006 is $15,752.

When was 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, CA 91006 last sold?

702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, CA 91006 was last sold in 04/21/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2015 $1,138,000
08/21/2007 $960,000
11/16/2004 $795,007
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2021 Trust Deed 02/01/2051
01/20/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/23/2014 Trust Deed 06/01/2044
08/21/2007 Deed
11/16/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/20/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/31/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,753
Current property tax $16,546
Market value $1,395,050
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,395,050 1.1292 $15,753 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,367,697 1.0816 $14,793 +2.20%
2023-2024 $1,340,880 1.0795 $14,475 +3.53%
2022-2023 $1,314,589 1.0635 $13,981 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,288,814 1.0658 $13,736 +1.33%

Permits for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 702 Country Oaks Circle, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map