Los Angeles County  »  109 E Colorado Blvd

109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Sale date 02/20/2002
Sale price $785,007
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,431

Lot & Building Information for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Building sqft 5,984
Building class Loft-Type Buildings - One Story (1710)
Acreage 0.367
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1982
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Loft-Type Buildings - One Story (1710) located at 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 5,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006?

109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,182,859.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2002 $785,007

Title Documents for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2016 Financing Statement
11/30/2016 Modify Trust Deed
02/01/2007 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/20/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/18/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,357
Current property tax $15,431
Market value $1,182,859

Special Assessments And Penalties for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,182,859 1.1292 $13,357 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,159,666 1.0816 $12,543 +2.20%
2023-2024 $1,136,928 1.0795 $12,273 +3.53%
2022-2023 $1,114,636 1.0635 $11,854 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,092,782 1.0658 $11,647 +1.33%

Permits for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)