Los Angeles County  »  126 LA Porte St

126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

Sale date 05/24/1996
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,334

Lot & Building Information for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

Building sqft 6,933
Total sqft 13,866
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.522 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 12
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 6,933 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, CA 91006?

126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,296,275.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/1996 $765,000
02/29/1996 $765,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2018 Agreement
09/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
09/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/06/2008 Agreement
11/06/2008 Assignment of Rents
11/06/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/24/1996 Deed
02/29/1996 Deed
12/29/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,638
Current property tax $17,334
Market value $1,296,275

Special Assessments And Penalties for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,296,275 1.1292 $14,638 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,270,859 1.0816 $13,746 +2.20%
2023-2024 $1,245,941 1.0795 $13,450 +3.53%
2022-2023 $1,221,512 1.0635 $12,991 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,197,561 1.0658 $12,764 +1.34%

Permits for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,106
Median age 43
Average household income $175,454
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 10,623
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 La Porte Street, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)