Los Angeles County  »  125 Wheeler Ave

125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $7,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,045

Lot & Building Information for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 9,703
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.328
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 9,703 square feet and a current price per square foot of $739.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006?

125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,985,810.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $7,175,000
01/30/2012 $1,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/19/2021 Grant Deed
05/21/2014 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
10/18/2013 Grant Deed
10/18/2013 Reconveyance
09/17/2013 Release
01/30/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
09/14/2005 Agreement
09/14/2005 Assignment of Rents
09/14/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,424
Current property tax $25,045
Market value $1,985,810

Special Assessments And Penalties for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,985,810 1.1292 $22,424 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,946,874 1.0816 $21,057 +2.20%
2023-2024 $1,908,700 1.0795 $20,604 +3.53%
2022-2023 $1,871,276 1.0635 $19,901 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,834,585 1.0658 $19,553 +1.33%

Permits for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Wheeler Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)