Los Angeles County  »  305 W Huntington Dr

Santa Anita Medical Plaza - 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Santa Anita Medical Plaza - 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Current property tax $314,843

Lot & Building Information for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Building sqft 87,163
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 2.993
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

How many square feet does Santa Anita Medical Plaza - 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91007 have?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at Santa Anita Medical Plaza - 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91007 has a total of 87,163 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Santa Anita Medical Plaza - 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91007?

Santa Anita Medical Plaza - 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,527,855.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Santa Anita Medical Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/24/2023
Last updated 02/26/2026
Lot size 4.71 Acre

Santa Anita Medical Plaza

301 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007

 

Santa Anita Medical Plaza is a premier 79,860-square-foot medical office building located in the heart of Arcadia’s thriving healthcare district. Strategically positioned directly across from USC Arcadia Hospital, with a convenient pedestrian connector, this facility offers unmatched accessibility for both healthcare providers and their patients.

 

The building serves as a critical hub for care in Arcadia and the surrounding communities of Pasadena, Monrovia, and Temple City, drawing over 180,000 patient visits annually. Its proximity to affluent residential neighborhoods ensures a steady and diverse patient base, making it an ideal location for growing or established practices.

 

Don’t miss the rare leasing opportunity in one of Southern California’s most desirable medical markets.

 

------------------------

 

PROPERTY FEATURES:

 

PROMINENT LOCATION & ACCESSIBILITY

• Minutes from I-210 and other major thoroughfares

• Sky bridge to USC Arcadia Hospital Campus

• Strong visibility and easy access from Huntington Dr.

 

IDEAL MARKET & SITE LOCATION

• The proximity to major throughfares enables this location to conveniently serve:

• ~891,000 patients within a 15-minute drive time

• A strong patient demographic with a desirable payor mix

 

BUILDING HIGHLIGHTS

• 86,762 SF – 6 story medical outpatient building

• Strong tenant mix of employed and independent providers

• Convenient surface parking

• Ease of access and navigation from main roads

• Professional ownership and property management

• Vacancies in this building are rare

 

------------------------

2 Suites Available:

------------------------

 

 

MORE DETAILS: https://medwestrealty.com/property/santa-anita-medical-plaza/

 

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE: https://medwestrealty.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/03/MW_Santa-Anita-Medical-Plaza-LB17.0_WL.pdf

 

View Listing

Brokers

Bryan McKenney
Casey Immel
Stacey Hall
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite Medical Office Listing price not available 1,938 Bryan McKenney
(949) 478-0087
Casey Immel
Stacey Hall
Suite Medical Office Listing price not available 940 Bryan McKenney
(949) 478-0087
Casey Immel
Stacey Hall
Methodist So Cal Santa Anita
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/21/2024
Last updated 05/19/2026

Discover prime medical office space for lease at Santa Anita Medical Plaza in Arcadia, CA. Our prestigious 6-story Class-A building offers 86,762 RSF of modern healthcare facilities. Situated adjacent to USC Arcadia Hospital and connected by a convenient sky bridge, this institutionally owned property provides the utmost convenience for medical professionals. With surface parking, elevator service, and easy access to the 210 Freeway, Santa Anita Medical Plaza is strategically located to serve the medical community throughout the San Gabriel Valley.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
327 Office Listing price not available 1,938 N/A
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Santa Anita Medical Plaza
Santa Anita Medical Plaza
305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 2878 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2026 Grant Deed
12/06/2005 Deed
11/10/2003 Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for Santa Anita Medical Plaza - Santa Anita Medical Plaza - 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $288,261
Current property tax $314,843
Market value $25,527,855

Special Assessments And Penalties for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,527,855 1.1292 $288,261 +6.49%
2024-2025 $25,027,310 1.0816 $270,695 +2.20%
2023-2024 $24,536,580 1.0795 $264,872 +3.53%
2022-2023 $24,055,472 1.0635 $255,830 +1.78%
2021-2022 $23,583,797 1.0658 $251,356 +1.33%

Permits for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,029
Median age 44.7
Average household income $145,932
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,988
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,347,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)