Los Angeles County  »  315 Santa Cruz Rd

315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Sale date 10/19/2018
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,935

Lot & Building Information for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Building sqft 4,430
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.212 i
Units 1
Year built 2018
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007?

315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,389,435, the tax amount paid for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 is $26,981.

When was 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 last sold and what was the last sale price?

315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was last sold in 10/19/2018 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2018 $2,100,000
03/11/2015 $1,000,000
09/20/1991 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2018 Reconveyance
10/19/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/13/2018 Notice Completion
03/29/2018 Record of Survey Map
10/11/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/11/2015 Assignment of Rents
03/11/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/11/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/20/1991 Deed
02/23/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,982
Current property tax $27,935
Market value $2,389,435
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,389,435 1.1292 $26,982 +6.49%
2024-2025 $2,342,584 1.0816 $25,337 +2.20%
2023-2024 $2,296,652 1.0795 $24,792 +3.53%
2022-2023 $2,251,621 1.0635 $23,946 +1.78%
2021-2022 $2,207,473 1.0658 $23,527 +1.33%

Permits for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools