Los Angeles County  »  125 W Huntington Dr

125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia
Alternate address(es) 125 E Huntington Dr
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Sale date 12/11/2009
Sale price $10,650,106
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,462

Lot & Building Information for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Building sqft 25,740
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 1.267
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1980
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

How many square feet does 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006 have?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 25,740 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006?

125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,890,701.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2009 $10,650,106

Title Documents for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2026 Mechanics Lien
11/12/2025 Covenant and Agreement
08/04/2025 Release
07/03/2025 Mechanics Lien
05/16/2025 Mechanics Lien
02/25/2025 Easement
09/03/2024 Release
07/05/2024 Release
06/07/2024 Release
03/28/2024 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $66,518
Current property tax $68,462
Market value $5,890,701

Special Assessments And Penalties for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15

Assessment History for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,890,701 1.1292 $66,518 +6.49%
2024-2025 $5,775,198 1.0816 $62,465 +2.20%
2023-2024 $5,661,960 1.0795 $61,121 +3.53%
2022-2023 $5,550,942 1.0635 $59,034 +1.78%
2021-2022 $5,442,101 1.0658 $58,002 +1.33%

Permits for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 West Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)