Los Angeles County  »  420 Santa Cruz Rd

420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $2,680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,064

Lot & Building Information for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Building sqft 4,471
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.197 i
Units 1
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 has a total of 4,471 square feet and a current price per square foot of $599.

What is the year built & the current market value of 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007?

420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,285,366.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $2,680,000
08/26/2013 $710,000
09/17/2003 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/16/2014 Financing Statement
04/16/2014 Agreement
04/16/2014 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
10/30/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/26/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/26/2012 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/22/2012 Notice Default
10/04/2011 Cancellation Notice of Default
11/03/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,098
Current property tax $38,064
Market value $3,285,366
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,285,366 1.1292 $37,098 +6.49%
2024-2025 $3,220,948 1.0816 $34,838 +2.20%
2023-2024 $3,157,793 1.0795 $34,088 +3.53%
2022-2023 $3,095,877 1.0635 $32,925 +1.78%
2021-2022 $3,035,174 1.0658 $32,349 +1.33%

Permits for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Santa Cruz Road, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools